Legal Notice

Last updated: August 13, 2026

The information below is published under article 6-III of the French Act of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy (LCEN), which requires anyone running a commercial website in France to identify themselves and their host.

Site publisher

Company name
PRESTAWEAVE
Trading name
Lughaty Academy
Legal form
SAS
Share capital
1 000 €
Registered office
33 Rue Francois Mauriac, 93250 Villemomble, France
Trade register
RCS Bobigny 991 591 652
SIRET
991 591 652 00011
VAT number
FR17991591652
Director of publication
Mazen RIKAB
Telephone
+33 7 59 96 12 93

Hosting provider

Host
Cloudflare, Inc.
Address
101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94107, United States
Telephone
+1 (650) 319-8930
Website
https://www.cloudflare.com

The site is served as static files from this provider's network; the small server functions behind the booking and careers forms run on the same platform.

Purpose of the site

Lughaty Academy offers private 1-on-1 online lessons in Arabic, English and Quran for children and teenagers, taught by native-speaking teachers over video call. The site presents those lessons and lets a parent book a free trial session.

Intellectual property

The structure of this site and everything on it, including text, illustrations, the mascot, photographs, logos and teaching materials, is protected by copyright and belongs to PRESTAWEAVE SAS or is used with permission. Reproducing, adapting or redistributing any of it without prior written authorisation is not permitted. The Lughaty Academy name and logo may not be used without our agreement.

Liability

We keep the information on this site accurate and up to date, but it is given for general guidance and may contain errors or omissions; tell us if you spot one and we will correct it. Where this site links to another, we have no control over what that site publishes and take no responsibility for it.

Personal data and cookies

How we handle personal data, who processes it on our behalf, how long we keep it and how you exercise your rights are set out in full in our Privacy Policy. Consent for analytics and advertising cookies is asked for through the banner on your first visit and can be changed at any time through the “Cookie settings” link at the bottom of every page. You may lodge a complaint with the CNIL, the French data protection authority, at cnil.fr.

Applicable law

This site and this notice are governed by French law. Our contractual terms, including your right of withdrawal and how to reach our consumer mediator, are in the Terms and Conditions.

PRESTAWEAVE33 Rue Francois Mauriac, 93250 Villemomble, France
Chat Book Your Free Trial Session